LesvosOnline.gr
www.lesvosonline.gr  © 2013-2017 All Rights Reserved                                                                                                              E-mail: info@lesvosonline.gr
Welcome in paradise!
In Lesvos buses operates all over island. You can easily move by bus between cities and villages. Travel by bus is safe and much cheaper than by taxi. Ticket price depends on destination and distance, start from 1.5€ to maximum 10€. Buses company KTEL serve the island. To cross Lesvos island by bus will take not more than 5 hours. Usually buses have few stops before arrival last destination.

Mytilene as main town on island have most connection with other cities on island.
There are buses connection between cities of Lesvos every day.  A lot of buses go from capital Mytilene to different cities of island. Usually last bus start 6-7 p.m.  Here you can learn bus schedule to plan your trip.



Monday - Friday


Saturday

Mytilene

11:00

13:00

15:10

13:00

Kato Tritos

11:20

13:20

15:30

13:20

Paleokipos

11:30

13:30

15:40

13:30

Pappados

11:35

13:35

15:55

13:35

Skopelos

X

13:45

16:05

13:45

Trigonas

12:00

14:00

16:15

14:00

Plagia

12:02

14:02

16:20

14:02

Agios Isidoros

12:10

14:10

16:30

14:10

Plomari

12:20

14:20

16:35

14:20



Monday - Friday


Saturday

Mytilene

11:00

13:15

15:10

13:15

Agia Paraskevi

11:45

14:00

15:55

14:00

Napi

X

14:05

16:00

X


Monday -

Saturday

Mitilini

11:00

13:15

Lampou Mili

11:20

13:35

Arisvi

11:40

13:55

Kalloni

11:45

14:00

Dafia

11:55

14:05

Filia

12:10

14:20

Anemotia

12:15

14:25

Skalochori

12:20

14:30

Vatoussa

12:30

14:40

Antissa

12:55

15:00

Eresos

13:15

15:20

Skala Eresou

X

15:30


Monday,

Wednesday , Friday

Tuesday

, Thursday

Saturday

Mitilini

11:00

13:15

11:00

13:15

13:15

Lampou Mili

11:20

13:35

11:20

13:35

13:35

Agia Paraskevi

11:40

13:55

11:40

13:55

13:55

Arisvi

11:45

14:00

11:45

14:00

14:00

Kalloni

11:45

14:00

11:45

14:00

14:00

Stipsi

X

14:20

X

X

14:15

Lafionas

X

14:30

X

X

X

Petra

12:15

14:40

12:15

14:40

14:35

Molyvos

12:20

14:50

12:20

14:50

14:50

Vafeios

X

15:00

X

X

15:05